Founding Benefactor







Woodside logo

Ashok and Renu Kumar

Stan Perron Charitable Trust





Cancer council WA

McCusker Charitable Foundation



Wind over water foundation



John Burt

Tony Fini Foundation



Patricia New

Regis Resources Ltd

Golden Group Pty Ltd

Professor George Yeoh

Transcontinental Group

Clay and Tania Hollingsworth

Windsor Knight Pty Ltd

AXIS Financial Group

Gordon and Bev Martin

R.J. Vincent & Co

Dr Bob Every AO and Sheryl Every

Ron Farris Real Estate Pty Ltd


Hardie Finance Corporation Pty Ltd

Busby Holdings Pty Ltd

Anne Pickett

John and Mog Gadsdon

Barbara Bath

Carlo Orlando

Max & Lorraine Kousins

Professor Peter Thompson AM

Erich & Liz Fraunschiel

Mimi & Willy Packer

The Tong Foundation Pty Ltd

Peter and Lynne Leonhardt

Professor Peter Leedman

Dr Stephen Davis

Stan Perron Charitable Trust

Richard Lester AM

Keith and Gaye Kessell

The Carcione Foundation


Dr Joseph Glover

Wheatley Family Foundation

Golden Group

Paramount Safety Products

Hind's Sand Supplies and Earthmoving

Massey Charitable Foundation

Colliers International

David & Carol Bedbrook

Barbara Chandler

Bert & Andrea Reuter

Stephen Jando


Zap Nominees Pty Ltd

Mulloway Pty Ltd

Geraldton Yacht Club

Beverley Fitzgerald

Linda Stewart-Richardson

Harman Nominees Pty Ltd

Mandurah Murray Mayday Club

Brasington Family

Professor Ian Constable AO

Walter & Sue James

Heiko Plange

Margaret Haydon

Offshore Plant Hire Pty Ltd

Clough Limited

CMP Products Pty Ltd

JT Day Pty Ltd

Prochem Pty Ltd



Victa Golf Club

Irwin and Berwine Barrett-Lennard

Malcolm Lee QC

Denny Roberts

Neil Ferguson

Dr Peter James

Toshiba (Australia) Pty Ltd

Patricia Tan

Lions Club of Floreat

Dr Patricia Kailis

Elizabeth Crosbie-Mahon

Property Bank Australasia

Steven Molloy

Larry & Nicola Iffla

Jillian Brown

Janine Smith

Charles and Sylvia Bass

Elizabeth Wetherell

Joanna Shiel

Dr Nigel Sinclair

Emma Shand

Lions Club of Rockingham

Phillip Perry

Clinical Professor Turabali Chakera

Ann Ashbrook

Hugh Cunningham

Alexandrea Thompson and Peter Smith

Margaret Eyres

Symon Jenkins

Sue Williams

Women in Dentistry

Alan & Marisa Tribe

Jim & Sandy Lane

Robert Uppill

Sydney Corser AM OBE and Danae Corser

Patrick Cooney

Michael Podkowka

Anna Kemp

RTG Mining Inc

Murray Cutbush

Cottesloe Golf Club

Bell Ring Group

Ming Shang Cassim

Dawn Morgan

Country Womens Association of WA - Kalamunda

Trevor Rock

J Bruce Chappell

Lawrence Heavey

Marion Anderson

John Cruickshank

Louis Nilant

Suzette Branche

Dr Jane Allen and Bradley Allen

Neil Patterson

Lesley Forgione

Joyner Family Endowment

Rosalind Clark

Dr Jenny Evans

Joan Lyons

Mary Carr

Neil Jensen

Anthony Barton

John and Wendy Gardner

Rotary Club of Western Endeavour

Rotary Club of Willetton

The Chinese University of Hong Kong Graduate School

Simon Diong

Eaton Corporation Plc

Klinger Ltd

Schneider Electric

Community Champion

Team Shekki Sheilas - HBF Run for a Reason 2016

Debbie Flynn - Aussie Alps Ascent

Patricia Lynch - Aussie Alps Ascent

Julie Paul - Aussie Alps Ascent

Phoebe Mackellar - HBF Run for a Reason 2016

Frankie Paterson - Adios Mermaid Hair

Danny Page - TRI-ing for Leanne's wish

Pete Rees - Ironman Melbourne for Melanoma


Maurice Bridgwood

Chris & Debbie Fyson

Raymond & Kerry Robinson

Peter Toll

John Keenan

Tony & Lisa McColl

Ian Colvin

Natalie Cook

Cynthia Becher

Colin Paterson

Ray Foster

Christopher McFarlane

John Cooper

Kate Fitzgerald

John O'Meehan

Felicity Smith

Cate Leedman

Vanessa Vasic


Top 10 2017 Hawaiian Walk for Women's Cancer Fundraisers


  1. Team Hawaiian
  2. Team Perkins
  3. Leschenault Legends
  4. Southern Forest Steppers
  5. Team Purple Hearts
  6. Nielo's
  7. Chronos Team
  8. Making the BREAST of a bad situation
  9. Team Gerry
  10. Bubble Babes


  1. Damien
  2. Peter
  3. Neva
  4. Gerry Smith
  5. Dale
  6. Louise
  7. Melinda
  8. Lee
  9. Michael
  10. Laura


Top 10 2015 MACA Ride to Conquer Cancer Fundraisers


  1. Team MACA
  2. Team Woodside
  3. TCD Group of Companies
  4. Team Iluka
  5. Rullo Group
  6. Team Perkins
  7. MAMILS - Middle Aged Men in Lycra
  8. F@t Dads
  9. Sock it to Sarcoma
  10. Crack Cycling


  1. Grant Menhennett
  2. Martin Howley
  3. David Edwards
  4. Peter Leedman
  5. Ross Williams
  6. Dave Harwood
  7. Derek English
  8. Derek Milford
  9. Andrew Holben
  10. Suzanna Philpot
Back To Top